Jazz / Blues
44th Annual PSU Jazz Festival
5th Avenue
A Night at the Cotton Club
Aaron Kamm and The One Drops
Abdullah Ibrahim
Acoustic Alchemy
Adam O'Farrill Quartet
AHS Jazz Band: Swing Into Spring
AJ Ghent
Alastair Greene Band
Albert Cummings
Alborosie
Alex Guthrie
Alex Rossi
Alexander Zonjic
All Them Witches
An Evening With Molly Ringwald
Ana Popovic
Ana Popovich
Anais St. John
Anat Cohen
Andy McKee
Andy Summers
Ann Hampton Callaway
Anthony Gomes
Antonio Sanchez
Arcangel
Art of Jazz Series
Arturo O'Farrill
Arturo O'Farrill's Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Arturo Sandoval
Arturo Sandoval Big Band
Arturo Sandoval Sextet
Attack on Venus
B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
BadBadNotGood
Bayou City Jazz Series
Bela Fleck
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck & the Flecktones
Bela Fleck and The Flecktones
Ben Wendel Seasons Band
Benny Green
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Bill Charlap Trio
Billy Childs & Paquito D'Rivera
Billy Cobham
Billy Porter
Black Violin
Black Violin Duo
Blair Crimmins and The Hookers
Blues Brunch: Little Freddie King
Bob Lanzetti
Bob Schneider
Bobby Blackhat Band
Bobby Mack
Bobby McFerrin
Bobby Rush
Boney James
Brad and the Big Wave
Brad Mehldau
Brandee Younger
Brandy Clark
Branford Marsalis
Branford Marsalis Quartet
Brass Transit
Brew Davis
Brian Culbertson
Brian Simpson
Brubeck Brothers Quartet
Bruce Katz Band
Buddy Guy
Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang
Buddy Guy & Quinn Sullivan
Bumper Jacksons
Butcher Brown
C.W. Stoneking
California Guitar Trio
Camille
Carl Weathersby
Carla Cooke
Carlos Del Junco
Carolyn Wonderland
Catharsis
Celebrate Mary Lou Williams
Celebrations Saxophone Quartet
Charlie Hunter
Charlie Parker With Strings
Chicago Jazz Orchestra: Tribute to Sarah Vaughan
Chick Corea
Chick Corea & Bela Fleck
Chick Corea & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
Chico Freeman Plus+Tet
Chippewa Valley Jazz Orchestra
Chi-Town Blues Festival: Pokey Bear, Lattimore, Willie Clayton, Calvin Richardson, Bobby Rush & Nellie Travis
Chris Ardoin
Chris Barrick Quartet
Chris Botti
Chris Duarte
Chris Greene Quartet
Chris Madsen's Bonfire
Chris Smither
Chris Speed Trio
Chris Thile
Chris Thile: A Prairie Home Companion
Chris Thomas King
Church Street Jazz Series: Bob James Trio
Church Street Jazz: Vincent Ingala
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Audra McDonald
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Saturday Admission
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Sunday Admission
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Dan Wilson - Caribbean Music Explosion
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
Community Jazz Ensemble
Cool Jazz
Corky Siegel & Sam Lay
Cosmic Septapod
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrus Chestnut Quartet
Dakota Jones, Ohene Cornelius & The Shining Hours
Dana Fuchs Band
Darryl Jones Project
David Benoit & Marc Antoine
David Bromberg
David Bromberg Quintet
David Bromberg Quintet & John Sebastian
David Sanborn
David Sanborn & Tim Bowman
Davide Panozzo
Davina & The Vagabonds
Davina and The Vagabonds
Davina and The Vagabonds & The Squirrel Nut Zippers
Dayme Arocena
DC Rockers Winter Blues Event
DC Swings
Deacon John and The Ivories
Dead Letter Office - A Tribute To R.E.M.
Deanna Bogart Band
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Delfeayo Marsalis
Delta Rhythm Revue: Tab Benoit & Samantha Fish
Devon Allman Band
Diana Krall
Diego Figueiredo & Ken Peplowski
Dione Taylor & The Backsliderz
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Dirty Soap Blues Band
DJ Williams’ Shots Fired
Dom Flemons
Donny Mccaslin
Doug Miller
Downchild Blues Band
Doyle Bramhall
Doyle Bramhall II
Dragondeer
Driftwood Gypsy
Dueling Pianos
Duke Tumatoe
Duwayne Burnside
Eddie Palmieri
Eef and The Blues Express
Eliane Elias
Euge Groove
Evening Under the Stars Blues Festival
Francine Reed
Francois Bourassa
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - 2 Day Pass
Frigg
Gaby Moreno
Gary Clark Jr.
Geoffrey Castle
George Benson
Ghost Town Blues Band
Ghost Trees
Glenn Bryan
Gold Coast Jazz Society Band
Good Gravy
Good Times Brass Band
Gregory Porter
GRID
Guillaume Perret
Guy Davis
Guy Forsyth Blues Band
Hannah Wicklund & The Steppin Stones
Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin Stones
Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin Stones & The High Divers
Harmonious Wail
Harry Connick Jr.
Harry Manx
Hebret Musica
Herb Alpert
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Herb Alpert, Lani Hall & Manhattan Transfer
Herbie Hancock
Hermon Mehari
Hilario Duran
Hollie Cook
Hollow Roots
Holly Cole
Honky Tonk Blues
Hot Java Cool Jazz
Howard Alden
Hubb's Groove: Tribute To George Duke & Joe Sample
Ibrahim Maalouf
Idlewild South
International Jazz Day
Intuit
Ivan Lins
Jack Broadbent
Jack Semple
Jackson Taylor & The Sinners
James Armstrong Band
Jane Bunnett
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Janiva Magness
Jarrod Lawson
Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra: Chick Corea
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis & Chick Corea
Jazz At The Muse
Jazz Band's Seasons of Change
Jazz Concert
Jazz In The Gardens - 2 Day Pass
Jazziz One Nite Stand: Bob James
Jean Luc Ponty
Jeff Bradshaw
Jeff Parker
Jennifer Hartswick & Nick Cassarino
Jerron Blind Boy Paxton
Jim Byrnes & Mainstreet Muze
JJ Thames & The Violet Revolt
JL Fulks Band
Joe Alterman Trio
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Chinnici's Off The Cuff
Joe Gransden
Joe Robinson
Joe Wood
Joey Alexander
John Beasley
John Eaton
John Hammond
John Mayall
John Paul Hammond
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli & Freddy Cole
John Pizzarelli & Larry Carlton
Johnny A.
Johnny Nicholas
Johnny P and The Wiseguys
Jojo Slim
JoJo's Slim Wednesday
Jon Batiste
Jon Cleary
Jonathan Butler
Jonny Lang
Jonny Lang & Doyle Bramhall II
Jordan Officer
Jorma Kaukonen
Jose James - The Music of Bill Withers
Joshua Redman & Brooklyn Rider
Julian Lage
Just Jazz
Justin Golden
Justin Howl
Kamasi Washington
Karrin Allyson
Keb Mo
Keiko Matsui
Kenny Barron & Melissa Aldana
Kenny G
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Kermit Ruffins & The Bbq Swingers
Kermit Ruffins and The Barbeque Swingers
Kim Massie
Kimbra
Kimbra & Son Lux
Kronos Quartet
Kurt Elling
Larry Carlton
Laura Cantrel
Lee Rocker
Lehigh University Jazz Orchestra, Ensemble, Funk Band and Combo
Leslie Odom Jr.
Leslie Odom Jr. & Des Moines Symphony
Leslie Odom Jr. & Kansas City Symphony
Lil Ed And The Blues Imperials
Lila Downs
Littleton Station
Live at the Fillmore - Allman Brothers Band Tribute
Livingston Taylor
Livingston Taylor & Karla Bonoff
Loston Harris Trio
Louis Prima Jr.
Lurrie Bell
Maceo Parker
Madeleine Peyroux
Mandy Harvey
Manhattan Blues Connection
Marbin
Marc Ford
Marco Benevento
Maria Muldaur
Marion Meadows & Marc Antoine
Mark Holland
Martin Matte
Mary Bridget Davies
Mary Bridget Davies & Mia Dyson
Mary Bridgett Davis & Mia Dyson
Mary Gauthier
Matt Otto Quartet
Matthew Curry
Mavis Staples
Max Swan
Max Weinberg's Jukebox
Medeski, Martin & Wood
Medeski, Martin and Wood
Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra
Michael Kaeshammer
Michael Ray
Mick Martin
Midnight River Choir
Miles Electric Band
Mindi Abair
Mindi Abair and The Boneshakers
Miro Sprague
Mo Mojo
Molly Ringwald
Monday Night Jazz Series: John Beasley
MONK'estra
Monte Montgomery
Monterey Jazz Festival: Cecile McLorin Salvant
Moonchildz & Jay Indie
Moravian College BIG Band
Moravian College Jazz Combo I & Jazz Vocal Ensemble
Moravian College Jazz Fusion & Jazz Combo II
Motor City Blues Festival: Willie Clayton, Pokey Bear, Bobby Rush, Calvin Richardson, Nellie Travis & Sir Charles Jones
Musketeer Gripweed
N.W. Izzard
Najee
Napoleon Murphy Brock & Denny Walley
Naydja CoJoe
Neil Innes & The Fake Rutles
New Breed Brass Band
New York City Jazz Festival
Nick Colionne
Nick Moss Band
Nicole Henry
North Mississippi All Stars
North Mississippi Allstars
North Mississippi All-Stars
Off The Wall: Pop Hits of the 80's
Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita
Orchestre National de Jazz: Bendik Hofseth
Original Pinettes Brass Band & Betty Harris
Oscar, With Love
Out of The Blues: Blues Brothers Revue
Papa Gros Funk
Paragon Ragtime Orchestra
Pat Metheny
Pat Metheny & Steve Swallow
Patti Rutland Jazz: One From The Heart
Paul Brown And The Killing Devils
Paul Deslauriers
Paul Nelson Band
Paul Warren Project
Peter Bernstein
Phillip Moore
Philly Soul Jam: My Funky Brethren
Playboy Jazz Festival
Popa Chubby
Port Arthur
Project H
Quinn Sullivan
Ramsey Lewis Plays The Beatles Songbook
Randy Brecker
Ranee Lee
Ravinia Jazz Mentors
Ray Bonneville
Rebirth Brass Band
Red Young & His Hot Horns
Retrofit & Burris
Revelator Hill
Reverend Shawn Amos
Rhiannon Giddens
Richard Elliot
Rob Landes Trio
Robben Ford
Robert Cray
Robert Cray Band
Robert Finley
Robi Botos
Ronnie Baker Brooks
Ronnie Earl
Roomful Of Blues
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Jazz Goes To The Movies
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Love Is A Many Splendored Swing
Roxy Roca
Rules Of Motion
Ruthie Foster
Samantha Fish
Sammy Miller & the Congregation
Scofield Lovano Quartet
Sean Jones
Shannon Mcnally
Shannon McNally & Erin Costelo
Shaun Johnson
Sherry Roberson Celebrates Billie Holiday
Shirley King Blues Band
Side Street Strutters
Smooth Summer Jazz
Snarky Puppy
Songs of Freedom
Sonny Smith
Sons of Kemet
Soule Monde
Soulive
Sounds of the Big Easy
Southern Avenue
Southern New England High School Jazz Festival - Middletown High Schol and Farmington High School
Southern New England High School Jazz Festival - Torrington High School and Litchfield High School
Southern New England High School Jazz Festival - Wamogo Regional & Plainville High School
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Nic Vigil and Milonga
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Nicole Lewis and NW Composers Showcase
Spyro Gyra
Stacey Kent
Stanley Clarke
Stanley Clarke Band
Stanley Jordan
Stefon Harris & Knoxville Jazz Orchestra
Stephan Crump's Rhombal
Stephen Jay
Stephen Jay & Jim West
Steps Ahead Meets Soulbop: Mike Maineri, Randy Brecker & Bill Evans
Steve Tyrell
Student Jazz Showcase
Sue Foley
Sunday Funday & Bloody Mary Bar: Cosmic Superheroes
Sunday Funday & Bloody Mary Bar: Eyeball
Swift Technique
Tab Benoit
Tab Benoit's Whiskey Bayou Records Revue
Taj Mahal
Taj Mahal Trio
TajMo: Taj Mahal & Keb Mo
TajMo: Taj Mahal & Keb Mo Band
Tallan Noble Latz
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - 3 Day Pass
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Friday Admission
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Saturday Admission
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Sunday Admission
Taylor Kropp
Taylor Smith and The Roamin Jasmine
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band - 2 Day Pass
Tedeschi Trucks Band & Marc Broussard
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive By Truckers & The Marcus King Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive By Truckers & The Marcus King Band - 2 Day Pass
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive-By Truckers & The Marcus King Band
Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard and The E-Collective
Terence Blanchard Ensembles
The 4onthefloor
The Billy Walton Band
The Birdland All Stars
The Birdland All-Stars: Tommy Igoe
The Birdland Big Band
The Bloodstones
The Blues Brothers Revue
The Bonaventure Quartet
The California Honeydrops
The Claudettes
The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra
The Collective
The Delta Generators
The Dirty River Dixie Band
The Family Secrets
The Flat Cats
The Four Freshmen
The Greyboy Allstars
The Greys
The Hot Sardines
The Hot Sardines & Flavia Nascimento
The James Hunter Six
The Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra
The Jazz Epistles
The Jazz Epistles: Abdullah Ibrahim, Ekaya & Hugh Masekela
The John Clayton Jazz Show
The Manhattan Transfer
The Manhattan Transfer & Take 6
The Mark Sells Band
The Michigan Jazz Trail Big Band
The Motet
The Motet & BoomBox
The Music of Miles Davis
The Nighthawks
The People's Key
The Puppini Sisters
The Rhythm Rockets
The Road To Ellington
The Soul Rebels
The Soul Rebels, GZA & Talib Kweli
The Soul Rebels, Talib Kweli & GZA
The Switch
The Tierney Sutton Band
The Tristano Project: Greg Osby, Jaleel Shaw, Melissa Aldana, Vinny Valentino, Ben Allison, Matt Wilson & Billy Drummond
The Victor Wooten Trio
Three Swings and a Miss
Tierney Sutton Band
Tigran Hamasyan
Tinsley Ellis
To Ray With Love: Maceo Parker
Toledo Jazz Orchestra: Black and White Transportation Bistro Series 3
Toledo Jazz Orchestra: Black and White Transportation Bistro Series 4
Toledo Jazz Orchestra: Old Black Magic Gala
Tom Rush
Tommy Emmanuel
Tommy Shannon Blues Band
Tony Allen & Jeff Mills
Too Many Zooz
Tootie Heath Trio
Toronzo Cannon
Tribute To Glenn Miller & Tex Beneke Orchestra
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Trout Steak Revival
Tuck & Patti
Twisted River Junction & Kilroy Kobra
UK Jazz Ensemble
University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
Vaud & The Villains
Veronica Swift
Victor Wainwright
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten & Dennis Chambers
Victor Wooten Trio
Vincent Gardner Quintet
Walter Beasley
Walter Trout
Wayne Baker Brooks
Wayne Toups
Women's Blues Revue
Woolawaka
WVU Big Band and Featured Jazz Students
Wycliffe Gordon
Yotam Silberstein
Zigaboo Modeliste's Funk Revue